Skip Navigation and Go To Content

Development Board

The UTHealth Development Board consists of community leaders who have committed to advancing the mission and vision of the institution by increasing public awareness and philanthropic support.

Virginia (Ginni) Mithoff, Chair       |      Ransom C. Lummis, Chair-elect

Executive Committee

Membership Committee

Virginia (Ginni) Mithoff, Chair
Ransom C. Lummis, Chair-elect
Diana Mayor Hawkins, Immediate Past Chair
Collin J. Cox
June Deadrick
Nancy P. Guinee
D. Bradley (Brad) McWilliams
Alexander C. (Chase) Robison

Bill L. Stanley

Ransom C. Lummis, Chair
Virginia (Ginni) Mithoff
Diana Mayor Hawkins
Collin Cox
Elizabeth B. (Beth) Cozby
Anne L. Hamman
Brett W. Hogan
Cyrus B. Irani
Terri Lacy
Walter G. (Tad) Mayfield

Mark E. Nini
Nancy Pustka
Karl Stern
Raeanne H. Walker

Campaign Cabinet

Joe M. Bridges
J. Philip (Phil) Ferguson
Robert H. (Bob) Graham
Diana Mayor Hawkins
Carolyn Frost Keenan

Ransom C. Lummis
Virginia (Ginni) Mithoff
D. Dudley Oldham
Maria C. Pappas
Wilhelmina E. (Beth) Robertson
Ralph B. Thomas

Members

Cynthia J. Adkins
Gail F. Adler*
Richard E. (Dick) Agee
Stanford J. Alexander*
Anthony F. Bahr
Lorne D. Bain*
Margaret (Peggy) Barnett*
Lan Chase Bentsen*
Faiyaz A. Bhojani, MD, DrPH
Leslie D. Blanton*
Patrick J. Breen
Joe M. Bridges
Catherine (Cathy) Brock*
Dorothy Kay Brockman*
Sue J. Brown, PhD
Rita N. Cammarata, DDS
William J. (Bill) Campbell*
Phil D. Conway*
Collin J. Cox
Jacquelyn K. Cox
Elizabeth B. (Beth) Cozby
Catherine Crain
Roddy K. (Rod) Cutsinger

James D. (Jim) Dannenbaum*
June Deadrick
Ryan L. Dearborn
G. Edward (Ed) Deery
Charles W. (Carlos) Duncan, III

Mary M. Dyer
Mary Virginia (Jenny) Elkins
Anthony L. Faillace

George R. Farris*
J. Philip (Phil) Ferguson*
Jeffrey B. (Jeff) Firestone*
John P. Gaylord

Harry Gee, Jr.*
Barbara J. Gibbs, MD
Irma Gigli, MD
Alfred C. Glassell, III*
Julius Glickman*
Refugio G. (Rey) Gonzales
Steven L. (Steve) Gordon*
Laurel W. (Annie) Graham*
Robert H. (Bob) Graham*
Ronald C. Green
Evelyn H. Griffin*
Janice F. Griffin
David M. Grimes* 

Jenard M. Gross*
Nancy P. Guinee
Joseph (Joe) Hafner, Jr.*

Anne L. Hamman
Sally Hartman Harvin*

Diana Mayor Hawkins*

Jesse B. Heath, Jr.
Sheri C. Henriksen
H. W. (Buddy) Hightower, Jr.*
Brett W. Hogan
Bradley N. (Brad) Howell*
Ralph T. Hull*
Arthur (Jay) Hurt, III
Barbara R. Hurwitz*
Cyrus B. Irani
Umesh K. (Mike) Jain
Larry D. Johnson
Walter E. Johnson
Bradley T. (Brad) Jones
Jesse H. (Jay) Jones, II
Lenoir M. Josey, II*
Andrew (Drew) Kanaly*
Evan H. Katz*
Carolyn Frost Keenan*
Steve Koo, DDS
David B. Krieger
Terri Lacy
Georgiana B. Ladd
Duncan Lamme

Max S. Levit*

Barry M. Lewis*
Kenneth J. Lewis
Cornelia C. Long*
Jeffrey B. (Jeff) Love*
Ransom C. Lummis
Rodney H. Margolis*
Scott D. Martin

Walter G. (Tad) Mayfield
Christopher M. K. (Chris) McCord
John E. McDonald

Mary Hale McLean*
D. Bradley (Brad) McWilliams
Alfred M. (Alfie) Meyerson
Carrie Miller

David M. Mincberg
Leila Mischer
Paula Mischer
Richard W. Mithoff*
Virginia (Ginni) Mithoff*

Sallie Morian
Christine Robertson Morenz
Mark Musemeche
Mark E. Nini
D. Dudley Oldham

Katharine (Kathy) Orton*
Dee S. Osborne*
Maria C. Pappas*

Charles R. (Charlie) Parker
Marsha A. Parker
Judith (Judy) Perkins
Melinda Hill Perrin*

John R. Pitts
Nancy Pustka
Shantha Raghuthaman
Edward (Ed) Randall, IV*
Wilhelmina E. (Beth) Robertson*
Alexander C. (Chase) Robison
J. Dickson (Dick) Rogers
Julia P. Samson
Christopher B. (Chris) Sarofim*
Lisa A. Sarvadi
Richard P. (Rick) Schissler*
Britt O. Schmidt*
William C. (Bill) Shrader
Suzanne H. (Sue) Smith
Thomas R. (Tom) Standish
Bill L. Stanley
Kevin Stanley
Karl S. Stern
Robert L. (Bobby) Stillwell
John J. Stilwell

Neil B. Strauss*
Ralph B. Thomas*
Richard J. (Dick) Trabulsi, Jr.*
Polly S. Turner, DrPH, MPH
David M. Underwood, Jr.*
Eugene H. (Gene) Vaughan*
Raeanne H. Walker
Celia J. Weatherhead*
Linda M. Wells
William M. Wheless III*
Robert Andrew White
Margaret Alkek Williams*
Jeanie Kilroy Wilson*
Patricia A. (Patty) Woods

Fred S. Zeidman*
Jay S. Zeidman

*Legacy Member – 13 or more years of service

Chair Emeriti Members

Diana Mayor Hawkins
J. Philip (Phil) Ferguson 
Robert H. (Bob) Graham 
Julius Glickman
Fred S. Zeidman 
Eugene H. (Gene) Vaughan 
David M. Grimes 
Phil D. Conway 
Bradley N. (Brad) Howell 
Max S. Levit
William J. (Bill) Campbell 
Lorne D. Bain 
Dee S. Osborne
Margaret (Peggy) Barnett

Rodney H. Margolis
Ralph B. Thomas
Jenard M. Gross
William M. Wheless, III

Life Members

Margaret (Peggy) Barnett
James D. (Jim) Dannenbaum
H. W. (Buddy) Hightower, Jr.
Rodney H. Margolis
Wilhelmina E. (Beth) Robertson

Ex-Officio Members

Giuseppe N. Colasurdo, MD
President, UTHealth

Erin Phelps
President, Houston Texas Exes

Douglas W. (Doug) Bogan, DDS
Advisor to the Dean, UTHealth School of Dentistry

David P. Gonzalez, DDS
President, UTHealth School of Dentistry Alumni Association

Alex (Lex) Hochner, III
Chair, Children’s Learning Institute Advisory Council

Roger Khetan, MD, FACP
President, McGovern Medical School Alumni Association

Alan P. Baden
Chair, The Brown Foundation Institute of Molecular Medicine Advisory Council

Barbara R. Riley
Chair, Cizik School of Nursing Advisory Council

Contact Us

7000 Fannin Street, Suite 1200 Houston, Texas 77030
P: 713-500-3200 E: giving@uth.tmc.edu

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.